EN
UK
FR
KNU

VII ̲
ֲ ղ̲
ȯ-

UPS

Program (Section scientifique)

Plenary lecture (CP )-  30 min + 5 min for questions; Invited conference (CI) - 20 min + 5 min for questions; Oral Communication (CO) 12 min + 3min for questions.

 

Monday, 3 June 2013, Big Chemical Audience

08:30

Participant registration

09:30 - 10:00

Opening Ceremony

Iu.VOLOVENKO, Dean of Chemical Faculty “Conference participants and guests greetings”.
Z.Voitenko, R.Chauvin Advances in the scientifique cooperation and conference Kyiv-Toulouse”

 

Session 1

Chair: Eric Manoury

10:00 - 10:30

CP 01

Remi CHAUVIN.  “Carbenio-phosphanes vs carbene-phospheniums: a ternary carbon-> phosphorus-> metal coordination chemistry”

10:35 - 10:55

CI 01

Yves GENISSON. Identification of chiral alkenyl- and alkynylcarbinols as pharmacophores for potent cytotoxicity”

11:00 - 11:15

Coffee break

 

Session 2

Chair: Remi Chauvin

11:15 - 11:45

CP 02

Oleg SHISHKIN. “Supramolecular architecture of molecular crystals from viewpoint of topology of intermolecular interactions”

11:50 - 12:20

CP 03

Jean-Manuel RAIMUNDO. “Readly tunable n/s ratio on mixed hetera[n]arenes”

12:25 - 12:55

CP 04

Thierry OLLEVIER.“Advances in green lewis acid catalysis for asymmetric synthesis”

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch and  Poster session 1 (Poster P 01- P 47)

 

Session 3

Chair: Zoia Voitenko

14:30 - 15:00

CP 05

Eric MANOURY. “Polymer-supported ligands: synthesis by controlled radical polymerization and application to hydroformylation”

15:05 - 15:25

CI 02

Eric BENOIT. “Organometallic complexes: from nuclear targeting probes to multimodal imaging agents”

15:30 - 15:50

CI  03

Stephane MAZIERES.“New phosphorylated dithioesters : behavior in radical polymerization”

15:55 - 16:10

Coffee break

 

Session 4

Chair: Igor Fritsky

16:10 - 16:40

CP 06

Pascal LACROIX.Magnetically induced nonlinear optical switches in molecular materials”

16:45 - 17:15

CP 07

Vasyl PIVOVARENKO. “Ratiometric fluorescent probes: the benefits”

17:20 - 17:40

CI 04

Lionel SALMON. “Spin crossover nanomaterials”

17:45 - 18:00

CO 01

Dmytro SYSOIEV. “Influence of π-conjugated substituents on the photoswitching of difurylethenes”

 Tuesday, 4 June 2013, Big Chemical Audience

 

Session 5

Chair: Iulian Volovenko

09:00 - 10:00

CP 08

Armand LATTES. “Hazards and risks of  chemical world. from sustainable development to green chemistry :Constraints and opportunities”

10:00 - 10:30

CP 09

Vitaliy KALCHENKO. “Supramolecular chemistry of calixarenes. Fundamental and practical aspects”

10:35 - 10:55

CI 05

Valerie MARAVAL. “Design of carbo-mers for specific applications. synthesis and properties”

11:00 - 11:15

Coffee break

 

Session 6

Chair: Thierry Ollevier

11:20 - 11:50

CP 10

Ghenwa BOUHADIR. “Ambiphilic derivatives: from coordination, activation of small molecules to catalysis”

11:55 - 12:15

CI  06

Mykhailo KORNILOV. “Atlas of alkanes”

12:20 - 12:32 CO 02 Iaroslav BAGLAI. “Synthesis of indole-decorated carbo-benzenes”

12:35- 12:55

CI  07

Katherina TEREBILENKO. “The influence of alkiline metal substitution on structure and properties of phosphates”

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch and  Poster session 2 (Poster P 48- P 94)

 

Session 7

Chair: Larisa Kunitskaya

14:30 - 14:42

03

Igor KULAI. “Triaryltindithioesters: synthesis and behavior in raft polymerization”

14:45 - 15:05

C 08

Yevgen KARPICHEV.  “Designing nanoreactors by controllable self-organization of amphiphiles”

15:10 - 15:40

C 11

Mathias DESTARAC.“Novel raft/madix-derived fluoropolymers: controlled synthesis and CO2-philic character”

15:45 - 16:05

CI 09

Sergii RUDIUK. Small and giant dna-protein star-shaped complexes for regulation of enzymatic activity and nanomaterials design”

16:10 - 16:20

Coffee break

 

Session 8

Chair: Mathias Destarac

16:20 - 16:40

CI 10

Oleksandr GRYGORENKO. Cyclic conformationally restricted bifunctional molecules”

16:45 - 17:05

CI 11

Emmanuel GRAS.A divergo-convergent research from  practical organoboron chemistry to alzheimer’s disease studies”

17:10 - 17:22

CO 02

Tetiana MATVIIUK.Design, synthesis and evaluation of biological activity of novel inhibitors of inha as effective antituberculosis agent”

17:25 - 17:45

CI 12

Alexander KOROLYOV. “Lipophilic ciprofloxacin and levofloxacin derivatives: synthesis and evaluation as antibiotic, antimycobacterial and antiproliferative agents”

17:50 - 18:05

CI 13

Elena ROSSEEVA.Fluorapatite-organo-nanocomposites: from conodont hard tissues to related biomimetic materials”

Wednesday, 5 June 2013, Big Chemical Audience

 

Session 9

Chair: Olga Zaporozhets

09:00 - 09:20

C 14

Volodymyr SYROMYATNIKOV.50 years of macromolecular chemistry department in the university of Kyiv”

09:25 - 09:45

CI 15

Christian LHERBET.Conception, synthesis and biological evaluation of triazole derivatives”

09:50 - 10:10

CO 04

Olga HORDIYENKO.New 1h-isoindole-based derivatives: from heterocycles to peptidomimetics”

10:15 - 10:27

CO 05

Mykhailo IANCHUK. “Phosphorus-based dendrimers: versatile platforms for various applications”

10:30 - 10:42

CO 06

Volodymyr VESELOVSKYI.Selective co oxidation over Cu-Fe mixed oxide catalysts in hydrogen-rich stream”

10:45 - 10:57

CO 07

Demyd MILOKHOV. Furanilidenacetonitriles in the synthesis of heterocycles”

11:00 - 11:15

Coffee break

 

Session 10

Chair: Stephane Mazieres

11:15 - 11:35

CO 08

Tatyana ZHELTONOZHSKAYA. “Double hydrophilic block copolymers of poly(acrylic acid) and polyacrylamide in a bulk state and in solution”

11:40 - 12:00

CO 09

Paula GAWRYSZEWSKA-WILCZYNSKA. Photophysics and crystal structure of new lanthanide complexes with sulfonylamidophosphates”

12:05 - 12:25

CO 10

Dmitriy VOLOCHNYUK.Aminoheterocycles as the building blocks for the biologically relevant compound”

12:30 - 12:42

C 11

Volodymyr MALYTSKYI.Synthesis and self-assembled monolayers of conjugated chromophores for optoelectronics applications”

12:45 - 12:57

CO 12

Viktoriia STAROVA.Properties and perspectives of application of 1,3 – diketone phosphorus-containing dendrimers”

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch and  Poster session 3 (Poster P 95- P 140)

 

Session 11

Chair: Valerie Maraval

14:30 - 14:50

CO 13

Natalia PINCHUKOVA.“Mechanisms of microwave-dielectric interactions in various physico-chemical processes”

14:55 - 15:15

CO 14

Mikhail KOMPANETS.A n-hydroxyphthalimide catalysis in oxidation of 5-hydroxymethylfurfural by dioxygen”

15:20 - 15:32

CO 15

Dmytro KHOMENKO.Synthesis and study of coordination compounds of uranyl-ion with 1,2,4-triazole derivatives”

15:35 - 15:47

CO 16

Ganna GOGOLIEVA.Synthesis of new polypyridyl Ruthenium(II) complexes for the switchable grafting of entities on carbon nanotubes”

15:50 - 16:02

CO 17

 Artem OSYPENKO. “Polypeptides with functionalized pendant porphyrins for self-assembling processes and the elaboration of novel type of glues”

16:05 - 16:15

Coffee break

 

Session 12

Chair: Michel Baltas

16:15 - 16:27

CO 18

Iuna TSYRULNEVA.Synthesis of custom designed polymer for solid phase extraction of furosemide and bumetanide”

16:30 - 16:42

CO 19

Anastasiya GIL.Metal-ions coplexing with bromophenol blue chemicaly immobilized on amino-functiolized silica gel”

16:45 - 18:00

Closing Ceremony

Conclusion